About » Division Office Team

Division Office Team

Senior Leadership Team
Kevin C. Garinger Director of Education/CEO
Sarah Reding Superintendent of Finance Services/CFO
Justin Arendt Superintendent of Operational Services/COO
Bryan McNabb Superintendent of Indigenous Education
Cory Popoff Superintendent of Human Resources
Jacquie Bergerman Superintendent of Inclusive Education
Terry Leibel Superintendent of Student Wellness
Trish Maxwell Superintendent of Learning
Lori Washkowsky Assistant Superintendent of Finance Services
Division Office Staff Directory
A
Allison Eichorst Administrative Assistant
306-682-8623
Amanda Moosemay Indigenous Instructional Coach
306-231-9253
Amanda Schwartz Accounting Technician
306-682-8642
Annah Gullacher Instructional Coach
639-998-1953
B
Brian Grest Student Activities Administrator
306-682-1016
Bruce Maxwell Coordinator of Information Services
306-682-8628
Bryan McNabb Jr. Superintendent of Indigenous Education
306-706-7505
C
Cheryl Bilawchuk Accounting Technician
306-682-8624
Cheryl Klatt Payroll Administrator
306-682-8629
Chris Nienaber Network Analyst
306-682-8621
Cory Popoff Superintendent of Human Resources
306-682-8623
D
Darlene Popoff Learning and Wellness Coordinator
306-682-8648
Deborah Kuipers Administrative Assistant
306-682-8641
H
Heidi Linford Instructional Coach 306-706-7115
J
Jacquie Bergerman Superintendent of Inclusive Education 306-682-8607
Jesse Green Communications Officer 306-682-8609
Jim Swan
Instructional Coach
306-946-7929
Jocelyn Armbruster Instructional Coach 306-746-7403
Jodie Freriks MySchoolSask Support Secretary 306-231-5015
Justin Arendt Superintendent of Operational Services/COO 306-682-8611
K
Kameron Kiland Manager of Facility Services 306-682-8616
Kelly McLarty Program Designer (HEYFRC) 306-682-8647
Ken Sogge Manager of Transportation Services 306-682-8649
Kevin C. Garinger Director of Education/CEO 306-682-8639
Kimberly Junk Inclusive Education Coach 306-682-8634
Kim Loose Administrative Assistant 306-682-8627
Kyle Lamont Database Analyst 306-682-8622
L
Lawrence Dunne Maintenance Worker 306-231-5881
Lester Gardiner Métis Language Coach 306-930-7238
Lori Washkowsky Assistant Superintendent of Finance Services 306-682-8613
Lydia Mai Financial Analyst 306-682-8604
M
Marjorie Schmidt Payroll Administrator 306-682-8625
Marni Sogge Executive Assistant 306-682-8639
MaryAnn Rath Administrative Assistant 306-682-8635
Melanie Gray Administrative Assistant 306-682-8631
Molli Kunz Payroll Administrator 306-682-8630
Monica Arendt Manager of Human Resources 306-682-8633
N
Nicole Fitzpatrick Administrative Assistant 306-682-8638
P
Patrick McNabb Cultural Coach 306-835-2445
S
Sandra Hessdorfer Administrative Assistant 306-682-8637
Sarah Reding Superintendent of Finance Services/CFO 306-682-8618
Sharmon Sarauer Payroll Administrator 306-682-8632
Shawn Peters Network Analyst 306-682-8620
Sheena Gerspacher Administrative Assistant 306-682-8636
Shelley Schell Administrative Assistant 306-682-8643
Stacy Hamill Administrative Assistant 306-682-8619
Suzie McGrath Senior Accounting Technician 306-682-8645
Sydney Odelein Human Resources Generalist 306-682-8626
T
Terry Leibel Superintendent of Student Wellness 306-682-8640
Todd Gunther Supervisor of Payroll Services 306-682-8614
Trish Maxwell Superintendent of Learning 306-682-8644
W
Wendy Wegleitner Division Office Caretaker 306-682-8615