Skip to main content
Bruno School
Staff
 

 

            

   

BRUNO STAFF
RESPONSIBILITIES FOR 2021-22


Ms. Corrinne Arnold – 9/10 Homeroom 
                              Art 7/8 
                              Computers 5/6, 7/8
                              Environmental Science 20
                              Health Science 20
                              Science 5/6, 7/8, 9/10
                              Visual Art 10
                              
Mrs. Lianne Borstmayer β€“ Principal
                             ELA 9, 10A, 20, 30A

Mrs. Jade Buckle - Grade 2 Homeroom
                             Grade 2
                             Food Studies 30

Mrs. Tania Dauvin -Frank β€“ Grade 1 Homeroom
                            Grade 1 - ELA, Math
                            Grade 1/2 - Arts Ed
                                             Library
                                             Social Studies
                                             Science
                                             Health/LIM
                                             PE Outdoors

Mrs. Jackie Duford  
                            Individual Instruction 
                            Career & Work Exploration 10

 Mrs. Jessika Hoffmann - Grade 4 Homeroom
                            Grade 4

Mrs. Amber Hoppe - Kindergarten Homeroom
                                 Kindergarten

Mrs. Joanna Merkosky - Grade 3 Homeroom
                             Grade 3                           
 
Mrs. Amanda Kane -  Grade 5/6 Homeroom
                          ELA 5/6
                          Health/LIM 5/6
                               Math 5/6
                               Special Education/Learning Resource

Mr. Jeff Marshak – Grade 7/8 Homeroom
                         Career Education 7/8
                         ELA 7/8
                         LIM 7/8
                         Math 7/8, 9
                         Math Foundations & Pre-Calculus 10
                         Math Foundation 20, 21
                         Social Studies 7/8

Mr. Eddy Paslowski - Grade 11/12 Homeroom
                        Health 7/8, 9
                        History 10, 20, 21
                        LIM 9/10
                        PAA 7/8, 9
                        PAA Survey 10A

Mr. Rex Selby   - Grade 11/12 Homeroom
                        Math Workplace & Apprenticeship 30
                        Physical Education  K, 1/2, 3, 4, 5/6, 7/8, 9/10
                        Physical Education 30

Support Staff
Mrs. Marie Moore – Secretary
Mrs. Donna Olchowski –Educational Assistant
Mrs. Jacqueline Keller - Educational Assistant
Mrs. Crystal Basset– Educational Assistant
Ms. Bishop Glaboff - Educational Assistant
Ms. Amber Ponak - Educational Assistant
Mrs. Corrine Doetzel - Librarian
Mrs. Danielle DeMong-Moritz - Custodian
Mrs. Kari Fleck - Custodian

​